Barlo Motors 4K Race Results 14th January

2015 Senior Results

Clonmel AC 4K Road Race Series sponsored by Barlo Motor Group
Race 2 Results Lucky Dip Format 14th January 2015
Chipped Time
Awards Place Athlete’s Name Division Mins Secs Bib No
1 Michael Ryan SM 14 15 118
2 John Shanahan SM 14 19 102
PW 3 Aidan Cremins SM 14 42 112
4 Declan Curley SM 15 2 20
5 James Denn SM 15 35 31
6 Peter Kiely SM 15 50 53
7 Andrew Kennedy SM 15 54 7
8 Siobhan McHugh SW 15 59 59
9 Ned Shoer SM 16 1 46
10 Eamonn Barrett SM 16 2 128
11 Angela McCann SW 16 9 108
12 Pat O Connor SM 16 11 104
13 Andrew Downey SM 16 14 6
14 Pat Coffey SM 16 20 111
15 Edmund Kinnane SM 16 22 103
16 Tom Tierney SM 16 22 116
17 Cyril Fogarty SM 16 29 100
18 Paul Shanahan SM 16 35 107
PW 19 Daniel Kennedy SM 16 42 115
20 Neil Proven SM 16 47 47
21 Neillie Hall SM 16 47 114
22 Jimmy Lonergan SM 16 48 32
23 Mike Fitzgibbon SM 16 49 109
24 Daniel Slattery SM 16 53 137
PW 25 Ivan Barlow SM 17 1 29
26 William Larkin SM 17 1 65
27 Kenny Brett SM 17 4 37
28 Donal Casey SM 17 7 106
29 Donal Ryan SM 17 8 127
30 Noel Ryan SM 17 9 133
31 Emmet Prendergast SM 17 12 24
32 Vincent McHugh SM 17 25 101
33 Angela Walsh SW 17 41 8
34 Tom Butler SM 17 45 63
PW 35 Brian Slattery SM 17 45 113
36 Sheila Perry SW 17 45 130
37 Gareth Coleman SM 17 52 129
38 Michael Freaney SM 18 5 43
39 Tommy Dunphy SM 18 6 139
40 Paul Touhy SM 18 9 52
41 Michael Murphy SM 18 14 110
42 Keith Robinson SM 18 15 36
43 Jan Stuk SM 18 15 120
44 Greg Kecik SM 18 16 122
PW 45 Noel Prendergast SM 18 17 132
46 Ciaran Kenrick SM 18 18 138
47 Gary Morrison SM 18 22 135
48 Brendan Coffey SM 18 25 14
Chipped Time
Awards Place Athlete’s Name Division Mins Secs Bib No
49 Sheena Mullins SW 18 30 56
50 Marian Flaherty SW 18 32 40
PW 51 John Roche SM 18 36 121
52 Michael Ryan SM 18 41 44
53 Eoghan Ryan SM 18 42 25
54 Martin Walsh SM 18 45 41
55 Adrian Lonergan SM 18 48 105
56 Brian Tyrell SM 18 49 15
57 Chris Maher SM 19 2 200
58 Helen O Ceallaigh SW 19 3 124
59 Jane Hewitt SW 19 3 134
60 Philip Hennessy SM 19 8 126
61 Michael Healy SM 19 9 155
62 Graham Swanton SM 19 17 201
63 Pat Walsh SM 19 20 50
64 Paula Dwan SW 19 29 125
65 Benny Walsh SM 19 30 12
66 Andy Moloney SM 19 33 145
67 Eddie Meegan SM 19 35 21
68 Siobhan Ryan SW 19 36 60
69 Denise O Brien SW 19 42 123
PW 70 Tony Duggan SM 19 44 131
71 Sinead Corbett SW 19 46 57
72 Benny Walsh SM 20 9 117
73 Eileen Hynes SW 20 11 144
74 Paul Higgins SM 20 14 147
75 Jimmy O Sullivan SM 20 14 156
76 Rosemary McCauley SW 20 17 150
77 Roseanne Kiely SW 20 19 143
78 Patrick O Gorman SM 20 28 153
79 Bridget Coughlan SW 20 47 16
80 Ann Marie Ryan SW 20 50 10
81 Mary Pyke SW 20 56 42
82 Linda Byrnes SW 21 1 163
83 Eamon Moloney SM 21 2 136
PW 84 Rebecca Cassin SW 21 3 54
85 Nicola O Gorman SW 21 10 152
86 Sinead Corbett SW 21 17 162
87 Gillian Prendergast SW 21 19 27
88 Mary O Gorman SW 21 24 146
89 Michael Hally SM 21 26 241
90 Aoife Condon SW 21 31 149
91 Tricia Shoer SW 21 34 64
92 Judy Newman SW 21 36 34
93 Bernie Hopkins SW 21 39 13
94 Johnny Casey SM 21 47 142
95 Siobhan Daly SW 22 1 58
96 Ann Marie O Flynn SW 22 2 172
97 Gerry Purcell SW 22 24 166
PW 98 Honor Goonan SW 22 25 171
99 Josephine Brett SW 22 26 33
100 Ian Patterson SW 22 33 175
101 Paul Condon SM 22 39 51
Chipped Time
Awards Place Athlete’s Name Division Mins Secs Bib No
102 Mari Murphy Condon SW 22 48 38
103 Helen Gillman SW 22 56 151
104 Pauline Lonergan SW 22 59 174
105 Aine Hayes SW 23 15 2
PW 106 Nicola Guiry SW 23 18 48
107 Barbara O Reilly SW 23 23 240
108 Elaine Bowe SW 23 25 22
109 Evelyn Bowles SW 23 38 141
110 Trish Browne SW 23 42 243
111 Georgine Gilligan SW 23 59 167
112 Paudie Everard SM 24 10 148
113 John O Mahoney SM 24 11 157
114 Carol Tobin SW 24 12 18
115 Anne Ryan SW 24 16 11
116 Elena Rial Basdedids SW 24 18 23
117 Amanda Williams SW 24 19 4
118 Paula Kennedy SW 24 19 173
119 Dan Egan SM 24 32 158
120 Stacey Lonergan SW 24 32 170
121 A N OTHER SW 24 33 219
PW 122 Noel Curran SM 24 41 140
123 Keith O Brien SM 24 53 154
124 Caroline Smith SW 24 56 19
125 Carol Dowling SW 24 58 17
126 Marian Donovan SW 24 58 39
127 Ann Marie O Donnell SW 25 0 9
128 Michelle Hannafin SW 25 0 45
129 Cathy Mansfield SW 25 4 179
130 Fionnuala Kennedy SW 25 12 178
131 Louise Ryan SW 25 22 169
132 Jennifer Daly SW 25 28 164
PW 133 Louise Daly SW 25 31 165
134 Dearbhla Carr SW 25 47 177
135 Tom Conway SM 25 47 242
136 Nuala Farrell SW 25 51 160
PW 137 Susan Laste SW 26 33 62
138 Tess Kiely SW 26 40 161
139 Liz Hopkins SW 28 53 176
140 Shauna Condon Ryan SW 28 53 55
141 Mary O Keeffe SW 29 40 168