Primary Schools Cross Country Competition Results

2018 Juvenile Club News

This event took place on the 24th October in Marlfield GAA grounds in ideal conditions, here are the Results

Primary Schools Cross Country Competition
Venue Marlfield 24th October 2018
Girls 3rd & 4th Classes – Major Schools
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Eavann Duffy Powerstown National School_A
2 Kate Kiely Presentation Convent Clonmel_A
3 Emer Brennan Presentation Convent Clonmel_A
4 Maria O’ Connor Powerstown National School_A
5 Emily O’Reilly Presentation Convent Clonmel_A
6 Eádaoin Duffy Powerstown National School_A
7 Katie Tobin Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_A
8 Natalia Ademiec Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A
9 Chloe Keane Powerstown National School_A
10 Julianne Kearney Powerstown National School_B
11 Juliette Barlow Powerstown National School_B
12 Elaine Moynihan Powerstown National School_B
13 Laura Chawke Powerstown National School_B
14 Karina Ustilaite St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_A
15 Caitlin Brett Presentation Convent Clonmel_A
16 Amy O Connor Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_A
17 Kate Carey Presentation Convent Clonmel_B
18 Karah O’Donnell Presentation Convent Clonmel_B
19 Ava Esmonde Jones St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_A
20 Natalia Forster Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A
21 Emily Butler Powerstown National School_C
22 Ava Fanning Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_A
23 Caitlin Brett Presentation Convent Clonmel_B
24 Olivia Gutowska Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_A
25 Casey Butler Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_B
26 Noleen O’Connell Presentation Convent Clonmel_B
27 Kya Denn St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A
28 Megan Hayward St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_A
29 Jodi Delahunty Presentation Convent Clonmel_C
30 Daisy Kenny St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A
31 Aoife Stafford Powerstown National School_C
32 Caoimhe Mooney St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_A
33 Sophie Merrigan St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_B
34 Bethany O’Dwyer St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_B
35 Liljana Prazak Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_B
36 Amelia Nolan Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A
37 Elisha Pyke St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A
38 Maria O’ Connor Powerstown National School_C
39 Nora Molan Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_B
40 Sophie Egan Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_B
41 Daisy O’ Keeffe Powerstown National School_C
42 Eadaoin O’Flynn Presentation Convent Clonmel_C
43 Kate O Brien Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_C
44 Ereny Mina Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_C
45 Navaeh Drennan Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A
46 Aoife Lyons St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_B
47 Katie Power Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_B
48 Caoimhe Shiels St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_B
49 Charlotte Hogan Powerstown National School_D
50 Mia Kilgallen Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_C
51 Laura Sobczak St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_C
52 Kerri Roake St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_C
53 Amina Mather Presentation Convent Clonmel_C
54 Layla Casey Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_B
55 Macy Ryan Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_B
56 Áine Doyle Presentation Convent Clonmel_C
57 Shakierah Bailey Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_B
58 Jodie Roche Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_C
59 Alanah Kenny St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A
60 Nadia Braimoh St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_B
61 Izabela Koselska St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_B
62 Lili Mai Collins St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_C
63 Áine Lohan St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_C
64 Santa Kate Sulcas St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_D
65 Sasha Pledger Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_C
66 Lucy King St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_B
67 Eva Varghese St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_B
68 Róisín Fahey Presentation Convent Clonmel_D
69 Niamh Clarke Presentation Convent Clonmel_D
70 Emile Naginionyte Chadakeviciute Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_C
71 Casey Cleere St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_C
72 Zoe Power St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_C
73 Tegan Hayes Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_D
74 Abbie Hassett Presentation Convent Clonmel_D
75 Julia Dabrowska Presentation Convent Clonmel_D
76 Leanne Taylor Presentation Convent Clonmel_E
77 Sienna Ferris Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_D
78 Grace English Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_D
79 Kayley McKenna St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_C
80 Ludmila Podzimkova Presentation Convent Clonmel_E
81 Julia Dymarkowska Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_D
82 Orla McKowen St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_C
83 Martyna Sterna Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_E
84 Ciara Slattery Presentation Convent Clonmel_E
85 Sandra Bajerowska Presentation Convent Clonmel_E
86 Olivia Darcy Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_E
87 Aryna Ali Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_C
88 Fatime Hoxha Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_C
89 Kayleigh Hennessy Presentation Convent Clonmel_F
90 Jade Cullinane Presentation Convent Clonmel_F
91 Jodie Roche Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_D
92 Julia Scznena Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_D
93 Evie Hyland Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_E
94 Zoe Conway Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_E
95 Sophie Ronan Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_F
96 Tilley Stevens Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_F
97 Rabia Ghous Presentation Convent Clonmel_F
98 Alicia Mariscaru Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_F
99 Akvile Slusnyte Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_F
100 Gabriela Cyrulik Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_G
101 Eleanna Mustavetaj Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_D
102 Molly Power Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_D
103 Ameila Kijewska Presentation Convent Clonmel_F
104 Miriam Barsoum Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_G
105 Casey Burnett Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_G
106 Skye Kennedy Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_E
107 Shayna Walsh Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_E
108 Faye Walsh Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_E
109 Eleanna Mustavetaj Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_E
110 Lucy King St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_D
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Powerstown National School_A (1,4,6,9) 20
2 Presentation Convent Clonmel_A (2,3,5,15) 25
3 Powerstown National School_B (10,11,12,13) 46
4 Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_A (7,16,22,24) 69
5 Presentation Convent Clonmel_B (17,18,23,26) 84
6 St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_A (14,19,28,32) 93
7 Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A (8,20,36,45) 109
8 Powerstown National School_C (21,31,38,41) 131
9 Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_B (25,35,39,40) 139
10 St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A (27,30,37,59) 153
11 St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_B (33,34,46,48) 161
12 Presentation Convent Clonmel_C (29,42,53,56) 180
13 Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_C (43,44,50,70) 207
14 Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_B (47,54,55,57) 213
15 St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_C (51,52,62,63) 228
16 St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_B (60,61,66,67) 254
17 Presentation Convent Clonmel_D (68,69,74,75) 286
18 Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_C (58,65,87,88) 298
19 St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_C (71,72,79,82) 304
20 Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_D (73,77,78,81) 309
21 Presentation Convent Clonmel_E (76,80,84,85) 325
22 Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_E (83,86,93,94) 356
23 Presentation Convent Clonmel_F (89,90,97,103) 379
24 Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_D (91,92,101,102) 386
25 Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_F (95,96,98,99) 388
26 Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_E (106,107,108,109) 430
Boys 3rd & 4th Classes – Major Schools
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Harry Weymouth Powerstown National School_A
2 Jack O Brien St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_A
3 Jay O Gorman Carrick on Suir CBS_A
4 Dan Shanahan St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A
5 Cian O Mahoney St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_A
6 Kyran O Meara Carrick on Suir CBS_A
7 Alexander Pettigres St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A
8 Darragh O’ Gorman Powerstown National School_A
9 Hugh Carolan Powerstown National School_A
10 Daniel Tobin St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A
11 Dara Maher St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A
12 Peter O’ Brien Powerstown National School_A
13 Seán Trehy Powerstown National School_B
14 Evan O loughlin St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B
15 Charlie Byrne Powerstown National School_B
16 Keenan Scully St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_A
17 Conall Egan Powerstown National School_B
18 Shay Scully St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_A
19 Rory Dunphy St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_B
20 Liam Mullins Powerstown National School_B
21 Eóin O Gorman St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_B
22 Joe Franklin Powerstown National School_C
23 David Cooke Carrick on Suir CBS_A
24 Archie Osullivan St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_B
25 Miki Osiecki St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B
26 Mark McCauley Powerstown National School_C
27 Aidan Hanlon Carrick on Suir CBS_A
28 Cody Fitzgerald St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B
29 Sultan Gazel St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B
30 Freedie Baker St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_B
31 Bartosz Szcsenjy Carrick on Suir CBS_B
32 Tommy O Neill St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_C
33 Michael Maher Powerstown National School_C
34 Jay Fleming Carrick on Suir CBS_B
35 Lucas Brinza St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C
36 Charlie Kenny St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A
37 Tommy O’Dwyer St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A
38 Oliver Malacki St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C
39 Ronan Fox St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C
40 Wojciech Ozon St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C
41 James Logue Powerstown National School_C
42 Ghaneem Sheraz St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D
43 Troy Dorney St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A
44 Oliver Adamczyk St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D
45 Ali Mohammed St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D
46 Sean Corcoran St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_C
47 Conor Corcoran St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_C
48 Dylan Condon St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_C
49 Cruz Grogan-Fitzsimons St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A
50 Kayden Cloonan St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_D
51 Nicholas Milek Carrick on Suir CBS_B
52 Eoin Connolly Carrick on Suir CBS_B
53 Jaydon Dundon Carrick on Suir CBS_C
54 Oisin O Reilly St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D
55 Noah Meehan St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_D
56 Kareen Abdul Skarzynski St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_B
57 Alex Pyke St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_B
58 Nathan Sukasuk St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E
59 Hubert Milek Carrick on Suir CBS_C
60 Cian Ryan St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E
61 Tommy Burke Carrick on Suir CBS_C
62 Jayden Waters St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_B
63 Marcel Kozlowski St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E
64 Daniel Jajuc St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E
65 Sean McMenamin St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_F
66 Temmy Gazal St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_F
67 Abdul Sheibh St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_F
68 Alex O Dwyer Carrick on Suir CBS_C
69 Tadgh Robinson Carrick on Suir CBS_D
70 Corey McKenna St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_B
71 Troy Dorney St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_C
72 Ryan Norris St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_C
73 Jason Ryan St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_C
74 Dylan Kennedy-McLoughlinn St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_C
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Powerstown National School_A (1,8,9,12) 30
2 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A (4,7,10,11) 32
3 St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_A (2,5,16,18) 41
4 Carrick on Suir CBS_A (3,6,23,27) 59
5 Powerstown National School_B (13,15,17,20) 65
6 St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_B (19,21,24,30) 94
7 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B (14,25,28,29) 96
8 Powerstown National School_C (22,26,33,41) 122
9 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C (35,38,39,40) 152
10 St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A (36,37,43,49) 165
11 Carrick on Suir CBS_B (31,34,51,52) 168
12 St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_C (32,46,47,48) 173
13 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D (42,44,45,54) 185
14 Carrick on Suir CBS_C (53,59,61,68) 241
15 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E (58,60,63,64) 245
16 St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_B (56,57,62,70) 245
17 St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_C (71,72,73,74) 290
Girls 3rd & 4th Classes – Large Schools
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Rachel Coffey Ballylooby National School_A
2 Jessie Carey Ballylooby National School_A
3 Grace O’ Dwyer Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_A
4 Zara McCarthy Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
5 Katie Coffey Ballylooby National School_A
6 Lauren Connolly Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A
7 Roisin Tyrell Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A
8 Emma Durkan Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_A
9 Avril Langton Ballylooby National School_A
10 Sophie Lonergan Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_A
11 Sarah Dillon Ballylooby National School_B
12 Ava Delaney Ballylooby National School_B
13 Ailbhe Hally Clerihan National School_A
14 Éabha O’Brien Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
15 Caragh Halley Ballylooby National School_B
16 Caragh Conway Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
17 Alice Meegan Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
18 Kayla Murphy Ballylooby National School_B
19 Cara Cummins Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_A
20 Emma Roche Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A
21 Erin O’ Gorman Ballylooby National School_C
22 Avril Ahearne Ballylooby National School_C
23 Anna Delahunty Ballylooby National School_C
24 Mai Hayes Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A
25 Kate Hennessy Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_B
26 Isabelle Hyland Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_B
27 Meadbh Collum Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B
28 Ella Deegan Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B
29 Cliodhna Farrell Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_B
30 Shóna Moloney Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_B
31 Emily O’Dwyer Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
32 Emma Murphy Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B
33 Anna May Condon Ballylooby National School_C
34 Hayley Lawrence Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B
35 Suzy Murphy Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C
36 Caitríona Reidy Ballylooby National School_D
37 Bronagh Kennedy Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
38 Hollie O’Callaghan Clerihan National School_A
39 Julie King Clerihan National School_A
40 Kate O’ Donnell Ballylooby National School_D
41 Hayley Farrell Power Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C
42 Claire O’Donnell Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C
43 Megan Lyons Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C
44 Cara Grant Ballylooby National School_D
45 Lydia Dwyer Ballylooby National School_D
46 Saoirse Nic Cormaic Holy Trinity National School Fethard_D
47 Maria Buckley Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_C
48 Giovanna Aguiar Holy Trinity National School Fethard_D
49 Zarah Chirubvu Clerihan National School_A
50 Alannah Condon Ballylooby National School_E
51 Jess Beckett Clerihan National School_B
52 Lou Matthia Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_C
53 Hazel O’Sullivan Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
54 Elsie Cairns Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
55 Emma Kearney Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
56 Catherine Fitzgerald Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_C
57 Dawn Roche Ballylooby National School_E
58 Molly Lawrence Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_C
59 Eva Gallagher Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
60 Charlotte Walsh Holy Trinity National School Fethard_D
61 Nóinín Ní Chonaill Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
62 Roisin Dargan Purcell Holy Trinity National School Fethard_D
63 Lily Condon Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
64 Megan Nolan Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
65 Tilly Lawrence Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_D
66 Jenny Roberts Holy Trinity National School Fethard_E
67 Samantha Doyle-Cassin Clerihan National School_B
68 Sophie Brunnick Ballylooby National School_E
69 Jenine O’Callaghan Clerihan National School_B
70 Ruby O’Driscoll Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
71 Emma Burke Ballylooby National School_E
72 Ella Delaney Ballylooby National School_F
73 Mia Summerhayes Ballylooby National School_F
74 Áine Nolan Ballylooby National School_F
75 Lucy Quinn Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_D
76 Charlotte Kerrigan Clerihan National School_B
77 Eve O’Meara Clerihan National School_C
78 Kacey McNamara Clerihan National School_C
79 Sinita Reilly Holy Trinity National School Fethard_E
80 Róisín O’Dwyer Clerihan National School_C
81 Amber Whyte Clerihan National School_C
82 Sophie Moloney Clerihan National School_D
83 Isobel O’Loughlin Clerihan National School_D
84 Abigail Wilson Clerihan National School_D
85 Layla Barlaz Holy Trinity National School Fethard_E
86 Elizabeth Clarke Ballylooby National School_F
87 Sophia Whelan Ballylooby National School_G
88 Lily McGrath Holy Trinity National School Fethard_E
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Ballylooby National School_A (1,2,5,9) 17
2 Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_A (3,8,10,19) 40
3 Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A (4,14,16,17) 51
4 Ballylooby National School_B (11,12,15,18) 56
5 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A (6,7,20,24) 57
6 Ballylooby National School_C (21,22,23,33) 99
7 Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_B (25,26,29,30) 110
8 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B (27,28,32,34) 121
9 Clerihan National School_A (13,38,39,49) 139
10 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C (35,41,42,43) 161
11 Ballylooby National School_D (36,40,44,45) 165
12 Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B (31,37,53,54) 175
13 Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_C (47,52,56,58) 213
14 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_D (46,48,60,62) 216
15 Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C (55,59,61,63) 238
16 Ballylooby National School_E (50,57,68,71) 246
17 Clerihan National School_B (51,67,69,76) 263
18 Ballylooby National School_F (72,73,74,86) 305
19 Clerihan National School_C (77,78,80,81) 316
20 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_E (66,79,85,88) 318
Boys 3rd & 4th Classes – Large Schools
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Patrick Hennessey Ballylooby National School_A
2 Shane Cooney Clerihan National School_A
3 Cillian Tobin Ballylooby National School_A
4 Emily O’Meara Clerihan National School_A
5 Micheal O’Rahilly Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A
6 Conall Morrisson Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A
7 Tiernan Power Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
8 Donnach Reidy Ballylooby National School_A
9 Harry Barton Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
10 Conor Walsh Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
11 Joshua Davey Ballylooby National School_A
12 Padraig French Ballylooby National School_B
13 Darragh McCully Clerihan National School_A
14 Oisín Walsh Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
15 Jason Carey Ballylooby National School_B
16 Alex Owens Ballylooby National School_B
17 Killian Smith Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
18 James Morrissey Ballylooby National School_B
19 Zach Palmer Clerihan National School_A
20 Cody Bradshaw Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A
21 Ethan Gregory Clerihan National School_B
22 Tyler O’Neill Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
23 Donnacha Hurley Ballylooby National School_C
24 Conor Landers Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
25 Adam Prout Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
26 Liam Butler Ballylooby National School_C
27 Grace O’ Dwyer Scoil Mhuire, New Inn_A
28 Harry Mulcahy Clerihan National School_B
29 James English Ballylooby National School_C
30 Sam McGrath Clerihan National School_B
31 Callum Condon Clerihan National School_B
32 Christopher Houlihan Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A
33 Daniel Gleeson Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B
34 Pa Coffey Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B
35 James Bateman Ballylooby National School_C
36 Enda Condon Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
37 Oran Twomey Ballylooby National School_D
38 Shane O’ Mahony Ballylooby National School_D
39 Matthew McElroy Clerihan National School_C
40 Harry Hickey Clerihan National School_C
41 Evan Luttrell Clerihan National School_C
42 Kelvin Ryan Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B
43 Aaron Prout Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
44 Darragh Reidy McKenna Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
45 Cillian Ó Muirgheasa Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
46 Jack O’ Donnell Ballylooby National School_D
47 Shay Murray Breen Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B
48 Seán McLaren Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
49 Oisin MacAndrew Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C
50 Aran Caplice Ballylooby National School_D
51 Paddy Reilly Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C
52 Liam Proven Ballylooby National School_E
53 Daniel Meehan Ballylooby National School_E
54 Niko Pasieka Ballylooby National School_E
55 Jerome Quinlan Clerihan National School_C
56 D.J. Horan Clerihan National School_D
57 Adam Tobin Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
58 Finn Hogan Clerihan National School_D
59 Jack O’Dwyer Clerihan National School_D
60 Joe O’Mahony Clerihan National School_D
61 James Clooney Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C
62 Eoghan Davey Ballylooby National School_E
63 Killian Caplice Ballylooby National School_F
64 Shay Greene Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
65 James Ahearne Clerihan National School_E
66 Luke Mordaunt Clerihan National School_E
67 Niall Greene Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
68 Rhys Summerhayes Ballylooby National School_F
69 Jimmy Higgins Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C
70 Keith Cooney Clerihan National School_E
71 Sebastian Hopkins Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_E
72 James Matthews Ballylooby National School_F
73 Joseph O’Halloran Clerihan National School_E
74 Charlie McEntee Clerihan National School_F
75 Jason Trehy Holy Trinity National School Fethard_D
76 Cormac Walsh Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_E
77 Oisín Harpur Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_E
78 Joey Daly Holy Trinity National School Fethard_D
79 Sean Wood Holy Trinity National School Fethard_D
80 Corey Luttrell Clerihan National School_F
81 Evan Farrell/Browne Clerihan National School_F
82 Jason Trehy Holy Trinity National School Fethard_D
83 Dion Toohey Power Holy Trinity National School Fethard_E
84 Oliver Horne Holy Trinity National School Fethard_E
85 Charlie Cawley Holy Trinity National School Fethard_E
86 Adam Fox Holy Trinity National School Fethard_E
87 Daniel Needham Holy Trinity National School Fethard_F
88 Mikey Brennan Holy Trinity National School Fethard_F
89 Danny O’ Connor Ballylooby National School_F
90 Harry Tuohy Clerihan National School_F
91 Niko Pasieka Ballylooby National School_G
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Ballylooby National School_A (1,3,8,11) 23
2 Clerihan National School_A (2,4,13,19) 38
3 Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A (7,9,10,14) 40
4 Ballylooby National School_B (12,15,16,18) 61
5 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A (5,6,20,32) 63
6 Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B (17,22,24,25) 88
7 Clerihan National School_B (21,28,30,31) 110
8 Ballylooby National School_C (23,26,29,35) 113
9 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B (33,34,42,47) 156
10 Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C (36,43,44,45) 168
11 Ballylooby National School_D (37,38,46,50) 171
12 Clerihan National School_C (39,40,41,55) 175
13 Ballylooby National School_E (52,53,54,62) 221
14 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C (49,51,61,69) 230
15 Clerihan National School_D (56,58,59,60) 233
16 Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_D (48,57,64,67) 236
17 Clerihan National School_E (65,66,70,73) 274
18 Ballylooby National School_F (63,68,72,89) 292
19 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_D (75,78,79,82) 314
20 Clerihan National School_F (74,80,81,90) 325
21 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_E (83,84,85,86) 338
Girls 3rd & 4th Classes – Medium Schools Group 2
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Tara Moquet Moyglass National School_A
2 Isabelle Ní Eachairn Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A
3 Sophie Doyle Rosegreen National School_A
4 Ruby Ní Thorpaigh Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A
5 Gemma Lawrence Golden National School_A
6 Maggie Blake Rosegreen National School_A
7 Izabella Wielowski Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A
8 Tara Ryan Moyglass National School_A
9 Chloe Haddon Rosegreen National School_A
10 Mia Lacey Kilsheelan National School_A
11 Izadora Linhares de Menezes Lisronagh National School_A
12 Faye Lavin Kilsheelan National School_A
13 Anna Shelly Rosegreen National School_A
14 Nikki Hayes Moyglass National School_A
15 Rea Hayes Moyglass National School_A
16 Mary Kate Fogarty Moyglass National School_B
17 Isabelle O Connor Moyglass National School_B
18 Chloe Carroll Kilsheelan National School_A
19 Adelle Preislerova Moyglass National School_B
20 Aoibheann Fahy Kilsheelan National School_A
21 Saoirse Butler Lisronagh National School_A
22 Kailah Ní Mhurchú Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A
23 Sarah Ivers Moyglass National School_B
24 Holly Kirby Crehana National School_A
25 Jane Corcoran Rosegreen National School_B
26 Bronagh Murphy Rosegreen National School_B
27 Georgia Cleary Moyglass National School_C
28 Emily Gleeson Rosegreen National School_B
29 Kate Kirwan Lisronagh National School_A
30 Ria Kenny Kilsheelan National School_B
31 Kate Kennedy Moyglass National School_C
32 Lily O’ Donoghue Kilsheelan National School_B
33 Aoibheann Meredith Lisronagh National School_A
34 Lily Hall Moyglass National School_C
35 Amie Mullally Golden National School_A
36 Addison Ryan Rosegreen National School_B
37 Lola Doran Crehana National School_A
38 Gemma Ryan Shiels Golden National School_A
39 Anna O’Dwyer Golden National School_A
40 Kate Molumby Golden National School_B
41 Sarah Larkin Kilsheelan National School_B
42 Katelyn Hayes Lisronagh National School_B
43 Keavy Condon Kilsheelan National School_B
44 Oriel Dalton Golden National School_B
45 Freda Doran Moyglass National School_C
46 Bronagh Ryan Golden National School_B
47 Ava O’Connell Lisronagh National School_B
48 Cara Conway Lisronagh National School_B
49 Erin Gwilliam Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_B
50 Kiesha Mwalughali Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_B
51 Amy Reidy Moyglass National School_D
52 Amy Condon Rosegreen National School_C
53 Nathaliya Pathiranlehege Rosegreen National School_C
54 Muireann Crawley Crehana National School_A
55 Caoimhe Cleere Moyglass National School_D
56 Ella Norris Lisronagh National School_B
57 Layla Brett Crehana National School_A
58 Katie Fogarty Golden National School_B
59 Aoife Ryan Rosegreen National School_C
60 Niamh Meredith Lisronagh National School_C
61 Ria Kenny Kilsheelan National School_C
62 Caoimhe O Connell Crehana National School_B
63 Lily Mai Ní Fhoirtcheirn Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_B
64 Ashling McGrath Moyglass National School_D
65 Lucy Faulkner Crehana National School_B
66 Miley Morrissey Moyglass National School_D
67 Aoife O Sullivan Crehana National School_B
68 Andrew Munro Moyglass National School_E
69 Chelsea Sherlock Rosegreen National School_C
70 Emily Baggot O Dwyer Moyglass National School_E
71 Oliver Woodlock Moyglass National School_E
72 Katie Connolly Lisronagh National School_C
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Rosegreen National School_A (3,6,9,13) 31
2 Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A (2,4,7,22) 35
3 Moyglass National School_A (1,8,14,15) 38
4 Kilsheelan National School_A (10,12,18,20) 60
5 Moyglass National School_B (16,17,19,23) 75
6 Lisronagh National School_A (11,21,29,33) 94
7 Rosegreen National School_B (25,26,28,36) 115
8 Golden National School_A (5,35,38,39) 117
9 Moyglass National School_C (27,31,34,45) 137
10 Kilsheelan National School_B (30,32,41,43) 146
11 Crehana National School_A (24,37,54,57) 172
12 Golden National School_B (40,44,46,58) 188
13 Lisronagh National School_B (42,47,48,56) 193
14 Rosegreen National School_C (52,53,59,69) 233
15 Moyglass National School_D (51,55,64,66) 236
Boys 3rd & 4th Classes – Medium Schools Group 2
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Oliver Woodlock Moyglass National School_A
2 Sean Mohally New Inn Boys National School_A
3  James McConnon New Inn Boys National School_A
4 Cilian Houlihan Crehana National School_A
5 Lee Ó Cinnéide Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A
6 Cormac O’Brien New Inn Boys National School_A
7 Rhys Prenderville Crehana National School_A
8 Eoin Ryan Preston Golden National School_A
9 Darragh Browne New Inn Boys National School_A
10 Maddison Mullally Guerin Rosegreen National School_A
11 Finn Hegarty Crehana National School_A
12 Rian Moloney Golden National School_A
13 Holly Fleming Clogheen National School_A
14 Eoghan Landers Golden National School_A
15 Leon O Dwyer New Inn Boys National School_B
16 Derry Harney Lisronagh National School_A
17 M.J. Anglim Rosegreen National School_A
18 Robert Harney Lisronagh National School_A
19 Jack Donnelly New Inn Boys National School_B
20 Sean Callery New Inn Boys National School_B
21 Cillian Byrne Golden National School_A
22 Alex Walsh Crehana National School_A
23 Richard Joy Crehana National School_B
24 Casey Hennessey Rosegreen National School_A
25 Lukas Redowski Lisronagh National School_A
26 Leon Keating Crehana National School_B
27 Ferdia Geoghegan Crehana National School_B
28 Sean Fitzpatrick New Inn Boys National School_B
29 Michael O’Donoghue Lisronagh National School_A
30 Darragh Hally Golden National School_B
31 Luke Morton Crehana National School_B
32 Leon Guerin Golden National School_B
33 Courtney McCormack Ballingarry National School_A
34 John Fitzgerald New Inn Boys National School_C
35 Billy Grace New Inn Boys National School_C
36 Dennis Gal Moyglass National School_A
37 Daniel Barry Moyglass National School_A
38 Conor Freany Kilsheelan National School_A
39 Gavin Ryan New Inn Boys National School_C
40 Cameron Fitzpatrick New Inn Boys National School_C
41 Colin Roche Kilsheelan National School_A
42 Tommy O’Connor Rosegreen National School_A
43 Harry O’Connor Rosegreen National School_B
44 Jack McGonigle New Inn Boys National School_D
45 Joe Quirke Moyglass National School_A
46 Oisin McCarthy Lisronagh National School_B
47 Ben Browne Moyglass National School_B
48 Tristain O’ Connor Kilsheelan National School_A
49 Colin Maher Rosegreen National School_B
50 Ruairí Power Rosegreen National School_B
51 Dylan Kirwan Kilsheelan National School_A
52 Joe O’Keefe Lisronagh National School_B
53 Alec Knightly Moyglass National School_B
54 Lorcan Butler New Inn Boys National School_D
55 Jason Cronin Lisronagh National School_B
56 James Finn Golden National School_B
57 Philippe Dabrowski Kilsheelan National School_B
58 Luke Lacy Moyglass National School_B
59 Ferdia Geoghegan Crehana National School_C
60 Johnny O’Donoghue Golden National School_B
61 Gearoid O Shea Crehana National School_C
62 Sean Reilly New Inn Boys National School_D
63 Enda Nolan Kilsheelan National School_B
64 Devin Doyle Kilsheelan National School_B
65 Jamie Mac Cumascaigh Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A
66 Leon Bergin Rosegreen National School_B
67 Tom Hanrahan Rosegreen National School_C
68 Sean Whilte Golden National School_C
69 Louis O’Donoghue New Inn Boys National School_D
70 Aidan O’Dwyer Rosegreen National School_C
71 Paddy Corcoran Golden National School_C
72 Adam Collins New Inn Boys National School_E
73 Reece de Búrca Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A
74 Ronan O Carroll New Inn Boys National School_E
75 Seán Boland O’ Reily Kilsheelan National School_B
76 Rian Cahill Rosegreen National School_C
77 Jamie Phelan Lisronagh National School_B
78 Finn Magner Moyglass National School_B
79 Ethan Ryan Crehana National School_C
80 Emily Gleeson Ballyneale National School_A
81 Oisin McGivern New Inn Boys National School_E
82 Tom O’Loughlin Rosegreen National School_C
83 Charlie Pollard New Inn Boys National School_E
84 Conor Hally New Inn Boys National School_F
85 Adelle Preislerova Moyglass National School_C
86 Andrew Munro Moyglass National School_C
87 Jamie Browne Moyglass National School_C
88 Ivan Movchan Rosegreen National School_D
89 Sam Knightly Moyglass National School_C
90 Cody Feery Golden National School_C
91 Éanna Ó Cuilleanáin Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A
92 Michael O’Brien Rosegreen National School_D
93 Jack Donnelly Golden National School_C
94 Alex McNamara New Inn Boys National School_F
95 Cathal Hickey Lisronagh National School_C
96 Jamie Landers Golden National School_D
97 Cathal Moore New Inn Boys National School_F
98 Tadhg Lonergn New Inn Boys National School_F
99 Scott de Bhál Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_B
100 Lorcan Walsh Lisronagh National School_C
101 Jack O’Dwyer Rosegreen National School_D
102 Sean O Neill New Inn Boys National School_G
103 lee O Sullivan New Inn Boys National School_G
104 Tom Garcia Seeber Rosegreen National School_D
105 Shane Cummins New Inn Boys National School_G
106 Paul Rice New Inn Boys National School_G
107 Alex Shine Moyglass National School_D
108 Stevie Skehan Moyglass National School_D
109 Ciara Bairéad Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_B
110 Ruairí Power Rosegreen National School_E
111 Oisin Murphy Moyglass National School_D
112 Ryan Kirby Golden National School_D
113 Steven Hally Golden National School_D
114 Jack Ryan Golden National School_D
115 Aidan Wall Crehana National School_C
116 Aeron Redmond-O’Donnell Lisronagh National School_C
117 Jamie Dennehy Lisronagh National School_C
118 Robertas Vaitevicius Golden National School_E
119 Fionn Power Crehana National School_D
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 New Inn Boys National School_A (2,3,6,9) 20
2 Crehana National School_A (4,7,11,22) 44
3 Golden National School_A (8,12,14,21) 55
4 New Inn Boys National School_B (15,19,20,28) 82
5 Lisronagh National School_A (16,18,25,29) 88
6 Rosegreen National School_A (10,17,24,42) 93
7 Crehana National School_B (23,26,27,31) 107
8 Moyglass National School_A (1,36,37,45) 119
9 New Inn Boys National School_C (34,35,39,40) 148
10 Kilsheelan National School_A (38,41,48,51) 178
11 Golden National School_B (30,32,56,60) 178
12 Rosegreen National School_B (43,49,50,66) 208
13 New Inn Boys National School_D (44,54,62,69) 229
14 Lisronagh National School_B (46,52,55,77) 230
15 Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A (5,65,73,91) 234
16 Moyglass National School_B (47,53,58,78) 236
17 Kilsheelan National School_B (57,63,64,75) 259
18 Rosegreen National School_C (67,70,76,82) 295
19 New Inn Boys National School_E (72,74,81,83) 310
20 Crehana National School_C (59,61,79,115) 314
21 Golden National School_C (68,71,90,93) 322
22 Moyglass National School_C (85,86,87,89) 347
23 New Inn Boys National School_F (84,94,97,98) 373
24 Rosegreen National School_D (88,92,101,104) 385
25 New Inn Boys National School_G (102,103,105,106) 416
26 Lisronagh National School_C (95,100,116,117) 428
27 Golden National School_D (96,112,113,114) 435
Girls 3rd & 4th Classes – Medium Schools Group 1
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Jessica Hanrahan Ballyneale National School_A
2 Aoibhinn Casey Burncourt National School_A
3 Sarah Bartley Ballyneale National School_A
4 Grace O’ Sullivan Ballyneale National School_A
5 Heather Kiely Burncourt National School_A
6 Laura Treacy Ballingarry National School_A
7 Anna Keating Ballyneale National School_A
8 Hannah Murray Ballingarry National School_A
9 Emma Fennelly Ballingarry National School_A
10 Isobel Hourigan Ballyneale National School_B
11 Beth Kinsella Ballyneale National School_B
12 Anna Gleeson Ballyneale National School_B
13 Grace Gleeson Ballyneale National School_B
14 Emily Marshall Ballyneale National School_C
15 Emily Ivers Ballingarry National School_A
16 Abbie Hanlon Ballingarry National School_B
17 Clodagh Butler Ballingarry National School_B
18 Emma Keating Burncourt National School_A
19 Martina Riordan Burncourt National School_A
20 Sarah Hickey Burncourt National School_B
21 Lily Boxwell Ballyneale National School_C
22 Rachel Hanlon Ballingarry National School_B
23 Lucy Ingersoll Ballyneale National School_C
24 Alannah Casey Burncourt National School_B
25 Isobel Hourigan Ballyneale National School_C
26 Emily Walsh Ballyneale National School_D
27 Grace Kearney Burncourt National School_B
28 Amy Rooney Burncourt National School_B
29 Rebecca Fennelly Ballingarry National School_B
30 Mia Cahill Burncourt National School_C
31 Courtney McCormack Ballingarry National School_C
32 Heather Keane Burncourt National School_C
33 Leah Morton Ballyneale National School_D
34 Caitlin Fennelly Ballingarry National School_C
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Ballyneale National School_A (1,3,4,7) 15
2 Ballingarry National School_A (6,8,9,15) 38
3 Burncourt National School_A (2,5,18,19) 44
4 Ballyneale National School_B (10,11,12,13) 46
5 Ballyneale National School_C (14,21,23,25) 83
6 Ballingarry National School_B (16,17,22,29) 84
7 Burncourt National School_B (20,24,27,28) 99
Boys 3rd & 4th Classes – Medium Schools Group 1
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Jack Treacy Ballingarry National School_A
2 Eoin Boylan Ballingarry National School_A
3 Sam O’ Keeffe Ballyneale National School_A
4 Cormac Boylan Ballingarry National School_A
5 Enda Croke Ballingarry National School_A
6 Eoghan McAree Ballingarry National School_B
7 Oisín O’Brien Ballingarry National School_B
8 Ryan Creed Burncourt National School_A
9 David Burns Ballingarry National School_B
10 Jack Dowley Ballyneale National School_A
11 Conor O’ Meara Ballyneale National School_A
12 Darragh Croke Ballingarry National School_B
13 Noah Rice Ballingarry National School_C
14 Killian Burke Ballingarry National School_C
15 Oran King Ballyneale National School_A
16 Liam Dunne Ballingarry National School_C
17 Luca Boyce Burncourt National School_A
18 Jack Murray Ballyneale National School_B
19 Eoin Cusack Burncourt National School_A
20 Daniel Dunne Ballingarry National School_C
21 Shane Darcy Ballingarry National School_D
22 T.J. Cleere Ballingarry National School_D
23 Tommy Fitzpatrick Ballyneale National School_B
24 Finn McLoughlin Ballyneale National School_B
25 Dylan Phelan Ballyneale National School_B
26 Niall Kelly Ballingarry National School_D
27 Scott Harte Ballyneale National School_C
28 Eimhin O’ Donnell Ballyneale National School_C
29 James Walsh Ballyneale National School_C
30 Callum Broxson Ballyneale National School_C
31 Sean Young Burncourt National School_A
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Ballingarry National School_A (1,2,4,5) 12
2 Ballingarry National School_B (6,7,9,12) 34
3 Ballyneale National School_A (3,10,11,15) 39
4 Ballingarry National School_C (13,14,16,20) 63
5 Burncourt National School_A (8,17,19,31) 75
6 Ballyneale National School_B (18,23,24,25) 90
7 Ballyneale National School_C (27,28,29,30) 114
Girls 3rd & 4th Classes – Small Schools Group 2
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Lily O Shea Kilcash National School_A
2 Roisín Ferncombe Rossmore National School_A
3 Elena Cody Grangemockler National School_A
4 Saoirse Coen Rossmore National School_A
5 Sasha Ivanova Bansha National School_A
6 Aoibhin Maguire Grangemockler National School_A
7 Florence Millea Grangemockler National School_A
8 Clodagh Walsh Grangemockler National School_B
9 Ella Kearney Poulacapple National School_A
10 Holly brunnock Kilcash National School_A
11 Chloe Mai herlihy Kilcash National School_A
12 Ann Marie Ryan Rossmore National School_A
13 Claire Gubbins Bansha National School_A
14 Katie Fox Grangemockler National School_B
15 Lauren Murphy Templemorum National School_A
16 Jack Dowley Ballyneale National School_A
17 Scott Harte Ballyneale National School_A
18 Molly o gorman Kilcash National School_B
19 Rachael Tennyson Templemorum National School_A
20 Sarah Keating Clogheen National School_A
21 Clodagh McCarthy Templemorum National School_A
22 Emma Ruane Templemorum National School_B
23 Sandra Kalvina Clogheen National School_A
24 Tanya Kent Grangemockler National School_B
25 Sarah Quinn Rossmore National School_B
26 Holly O’Brien Bansha National School_A
27 Aoife Quirke Bansha National School_B
28 Lily-Kate O’Donnell Lisnambroc National School_A
29 Tori O Donovan Bansha National School_B
30 Lisa Byrne Lisnambroc National School_A
31 Ella Kearney Poulacapple National School_A
32 Gabriela Cyrulik Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_A
33 Hayley Bourke Rossmore National School_B
34 Erin O’ Callaghan Templemorum National School_B
35 Kaitlyn Ryan Rossmore National School_B
36 Aimee Igoe Rossmore National School_C
37 Ruby Dalton Poulacapple National School_A
38 Abbie Power Poulacapple National School_B
39 Heather Keane Burncourt National School_A
40 Abigail o neill Kilcash National School_B
41 Ellen Knox Templemorum National School_B
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Grangemockler National School_A (3,6,7) 16
2 Rossmore National School_A (2,4,12) 18
3 Kilcash National School_A (1,10,11) 22
4 Bansha National School_A (5,13,26) 44
5 Grangemockler National School_B (8,14,24) 46
6 Templemorum National School_A (15,19,21) 55
7 Poulacapple National School_A (9,31,37) 77
8 Rossmore National School_B (25,33,35) 93
9 Templemorum National School_B (22,34,41) 97
Boys 3rd & 4th Classes – Small Schools Group 2
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 John O Meara Poulacapple National School_A
2 Conor Kennedy Rossmore National School_A
3 Aaron McAndrew Kilcash National School_A
4 Jack Culleton Templemorum National School_A
5 Jack Cahill Lisnambroc National School_A
6 Oisin Butler Grangemockler National School_A
7 Conor Collins Ballydrehid National School_A
8 Harry O’Grady Clogheen National School_A
9 Patrick Lyons Grangemockler National School_A
10 Jack O’ Driscoll Templemorum National School_A
11 Sean O’ Driscoll Templemorum National School_A
12 Alex Fryday Rossmore National School_A
13 Adam Byrne Poulacapple National School_A
14 Aidan Butler Grangemockler National School_A
15 Shay Carroll Rossmore National School_A
16 Daire O’ Brien Templemorum National School_B
17 George O’Callaghan Clogheen National School_A
18 Cathal O’Brien Templemorum National School_B
19 George Culleton Templemorum National School_B
20 Jack P King Kilcash National School_A
21 Jack Murphy Bansha National School_A
22 P J Ryan Lisnambroc National School_A
23 Oliver Rohan Grangemockler National School_B
24 Jack Dunne Poulacapple National School_A
25 Eoin Ryan Clogheen National School_A
26 Colin O’Brien Poulacapple National School_B
27 jack Phelan Kilcash National School_A
28 Leah Roche Skeheenarinky National School_A
29 Shane Regan Grangemockler National School_B
30 Karl Thompson Bansha National School_A
31 Rory Fitzgerald Lisnambroc National School_A
32 Liam Hogan Poulacapple National School_B
33 Ben O’Brien Kilcash National School_B
34 Darragh O Dwyer Bansha National School_A
35 patrick Power Kilcash National School_B
36 Luke Thompson Bansha National School_B
37 Sean Hunt Kilcash National School_B
38 Glen O’Sullivan Poulacapple National School_B
39 Jack Sullivan Clogheen National School_B
40 Billy Daniels Templemorum National School_C
41 Dylan Hennessy Poulacapple National School_C
42 Cillian Browne Clogheen National School_B
43 Geoff Landy Grangemockler National School_B
44 Karim Ryan Clogheen National School_B
45 Ewan McGrath Poulacapple National School_C
46 Conor Davern Rossmore National School_B
47 A J Purcell Lisnambroc National School_B
48 Eoin O’Shea Bansha National School_B
49 Tom Gahan Templemorum National School_C
50 Adam Ivors Lisnambroc National School_B
51 Dylan Carroll Rossmore National School_B
52 Jai Mehta Lisnambroc National School_B
53 Zak Lyons Kilcash National School_C
54 Joey Heffernan Bansha National School_B
55 Rivers Briscoe Templemorum National School_C
56 Ronan Crowley Templemorum National School_D
57 Ronan Knox Templemorum National School_D
58 Cody Maher Rossmore National School_B
59 Ryan O Keeffe Rossmore National School_C
60 Darragh Dempsey Kilcash National School_C
61 William Walsh Templemorum National School_D
62 Jamie Lonergan Clogheen National School_C
63 Daithi McCormack Rossmore National School_C
64 Aaron Smyth Ballydrehid National School_A
65 Joseph Magee Ballydrehid National School_A
66 Ben Hennessy Ballydrehid National School_B
67 Danhiel Ryan Bansha National School_C
68 Lee Baker Ballydrehid National School_B
69 Adam Sullivan Clogheen National School_C
70 Cian Mullins Clogheen National School_C
71 Declan Nugent Bansha National School_C
72 Daniel McGrath Bansha National School_C
73 Conor Nolan Clogheen National School_D
74 Will O’Dwyer Poulacapple National School_C
75 Austin Briscoe Templemorum National School_E
76 Eoin Ruane Templemorum National School_E
77 Dara Mcgrath Lisnambroc National School_C
78 Jack O’ Driscoll Templemorum National School_E
79 Michael Smith Templemorum National School_F
80 Tjomme Buijis Poulacapple National School_D
81 Robert Laffan Poulacapple National School_D
82 Ned Gahan Templemorum National School_F
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Templemorum National School_A (4,10,11) 25
2 Grangemockler National School_A (6,9,14) 29
3 Rossmore National School_A (2,12,15) 29
4 Poulacapple National School_A (1,13,24) 38
5 Clogheen National School_A (8,17,25) 50
6 Kilcash National School_A (3,20,27) 50
7 Templemorum National School_B (16,18,19) 53
8 Lisnambroc National School_A (5,22,31) 58
9 Bansha National School_A (21,30,34) 85
10 Grangemockler National School_B (23,29,43) 95
11 Poulacapple National School_B (26,32,38) 96
12 Kilcash National School_B (33,35,37) 105
13 Clogheen National School_B (39,42,44) 125
14 Ballydrehid National School_A (7,64,65) 136
15 Bansha National School_B (36,48,54) 138
16 Templemorum National School_C (40,49,55) 144
17 Lisnambroc National School_B (47,50,52) 149
18 Rossmore National School_B (46,51,58) 155
19 Poulacapple National School_C (41,45,74) 160
20 Templemorum National School_D (56,57,61) 174
21 Clogheen National School_C (62,69,70) 201
22 Bansha National School_C (67,71,72) 210
23 Templemorum National School_E (75,76,78) 229
Girls 3rd & 4th Classes – Small Schools Group 1
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Kaysey Downey Ballydrehid National School_A
2 Laura Barrett Slieveardagh National School_A
3 Lia Grant Ballinure National School_A
4 Ciara Vaughan Skeheenarinky National School_A
5 Katelyn Cronin Kirby Killurney National School_A
6 Amy Kate O’Brien Skeheenarinky National School_A
7 Megan O’Brien Ballydrehid National School_A
8 Jessica Prendergast Ballydrehid National School_A
9 Kelly Bourke Ballinure National School_A
10 Katie Cashin Ballinure National School_A
11 Méabh Reilly McGrath Skeheenarinky National School_A
12 Ciara Fitzgibbon Skeheenarinky National School_B
13 Sarah Thí Murphy Skeheenarinky National School_B
14 Alexis Roche Nagle Killurney National School_A
15 Anna Hunter St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_A
16 Sarah Pollard Slieveardagh National School_A
17 Brogan O’Shea Slieveardagh National School_A
18 Rachel O’Brien Ballydrehid National School_B
19 Grace Kennedy Ballydrehid National School_B
20 Sadiya Hossain St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_A
21 Michaela Dempsey Ballydrehid National School B
22 Aqsa Bughio St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_A
23 Aoibhe Tobin Slieveardagh National School_B
24 Aisha Lowe Slieveardagh National School_B
25  Jessie Burke St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_B
26 Isobelle Smyth Ballydrehid National School_B
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Ballydrehid National School_A (1,7,8) 16
2 Skeheenarinky National School_A (4,6,11) 21
3 Ballinure National School_A (3,9,10) 22
4 Slieveardagh National School_A (2,16,17) 35
5 St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_A (15,20,22) 57
6 Ballydrehid National School_B (18,19,26) 63
Boys 3rd & 4th Classes – Small Schools Group 1
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Max O’Reilly Killurney National School_A
2 Fred Ffrench Davis Killurney National School_A
3 Jason King Skeheenarinky National School_A
4 Thomas Grant Slieveardagh National School_A
5 Óisin O’Donnell Skeheenarinky National School_A
6 Eoghan Vaughan Skeheenarinky National School_A
7 Kaydin O’Brien Skeheenarinky National School_B
8 Oran Kearney Skeheenarinky National School_B
9 Sean Barrett Slieveardagh National School_A
10 Dylan Breen Slieveardagh National School_A
11 Oisín Mannion St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_A
12 Billy O Connor Ballinure National School_A
13 Jacob Mulhall St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_A
14 Gerard Tobin Killurney National School_A
15 Shane O’Dwyer Ballinure National School_A
16 Charlie Boland Skeheenarinky National School_B
17 Sonny Cleere Slieveardagh National School_B
18 Aaron Bourke Ballinure National School_A
19 Cathal Ivors Slieveardagh National School_B
20 Sean O Gorman Ballinure National School_B
21 Patrick Mullally Slieveardagh National School_B
22 Adam Linnard St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_A
23 Jonathan Lowe Slieveardagh National School_C
24 Alex Browne St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_B
25 Nathan Switzer Slieveardagh National School_C
26 Kyle Scott Slieveardagh National School_C
27 Matthew Conlon St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_B
28 Robert McLaughlin St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_B
29 Jack O’Gorman Ballinure National School_B
30 Patryk Chrymecki St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_C
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Skeheenarinky National School_A (3,5,6) 14
2 Killurney National School_A (1,2,14) 17
3 Slieveardagh National School_A (4,9,10) 23
4 Skeheenarinky National School_B (7,8,16) 31
5 Ballinure National School_A (12,15,18) 45
6 St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_A (11,13,22) 46
7 Slieveardagh National School_B (17,19,21) 57
8 Slieveardagh National School_C (23,25,26) 74
9 St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_B (24,27,28) 79
Girls 5th & 6th Classes – Major Schools
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Anna Adameic Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A
2 Hannah Mai Sheehan St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_A
3 Adrijana Zemeckyte St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_A
4 Katie Murphy Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A
5 Lia O’Brien Piltown National School_A
6 Alina Cojocaru Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_A
7 Rachel Buckley Powerstown National School_A
8 Zoe Tierney Powerstown National School_A
9 Kiera Burke Piltown National School_A
10 Sophie Barlow Powerstown National School_A
11 Megan Ryan St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_A
12 Meabh Ryan St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_A
13 Cassie Cremins St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_B
14 Eva McMahon Piltown National School_A
15 Faye McGuire St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A
16 Áine Phelan Powerstown National School_A
17 Áine Shiels St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_B
18 Lucy Kenny St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A
19 Rachel Buckley Powerstown National School_B
20 Bronagh English Powerstown National School_B
21 Jamie Whelan Powerstown National School_B
22 Gráinne Shiels St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_B
23 Síofra O’Loughlin Presentation Convent Clonmel_A
24 Lucy Cleere St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A
25 Aoife Carmody Powerstown National School_B
26 Alicja Leoniuk Presentation Convent Clonmel_A
27 Jane O’Keeffe Piltown National School_A
28 Lucy Caplice Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_A
29 Mia Murphy Piltown National School_B
30 Rachel Logue Powerstown National School_C
31 Kinga Adamczyk Presentation Convent Clonmel_A
32 Carly Hall Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A
33 Ema Blekaityte St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_B
34 Katie Butler Powerstown National School_C
35 Chloe Costigan Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_A
36 Róisín Burke Powerstown National School_C
37 Rachel O’Reilly Presentation Convent Clonmel_A
38 Thia Butler Kelly Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_A
39 Emma Kiely Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_B
40 Laura Barrett Slieveardagh National School_A
41 Muireann Mooney St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_C
42 Kauther Bailey Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A
43 Mia English Powerstown National School_C
44 Caoimhe Gibson St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_C
45 Jessica Carew St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_C
46 Jessica Grace Piltown National School_B
47 Ava Murphy Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_B
48 Sarah Jane McCahill St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_C
49 Emma O’Shea Piltown National School_B
50 Sophie O Dwyer Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_B
51 Sona Binoy Presentation Convent Clonmel_B
52 Grace O’ Connor Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_B
53 Alice Filimon Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_B
54 Sadie Lyons Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_B
55 Emile Menkeviciute Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_B
56 Kayla Power Piltown National School_B
57 Mary Delaney Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_B
58 Emma Carey Presentation Convent Clonmel_B
59 Anna Maria Kincha Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_C
60 Anna Tupalska Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_C
61 Sara Hanly Rooztavan Presentation Convent Clonmel_B
62 Emma O’Reilly Presentation Convent Clonmel_B
63 Jessica Moroney Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_C
64 Emma Gagula Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_C
65 Agne Paliunyte Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_C
66 Leah Buckley Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_D
67 Alex Tobin Carrick on Suir CBS_A
68 Indira Kelly Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_D
69 Aleezay Nisar Presentation Convent Clonmel_C
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_A (2,3,11,12) 28
2 Powerstown National School_A (7,8,10,16) 41
3 Piltown National School_A (5,9,14,27) 55
4 Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_A (1,4,32,42) 79
5 Powerstown National School_B (19,20,21,25) 85
6 St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_B (13,17,22,33) 85
7 Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_A (6,28,35,38) 107
8 Presentation Convent Clonmel_A (23,26,31,37) 117
9 Powerstown National School_C (30,34,36,43) 143
10 St Michael’s School Tipperary Town_C (41,44,45,48) 178
11 Piltown National School_B (29,46,49,56) 180
12 Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_B (39,52,55,57) 203
13 Presentation Convent Carrick on Suir_B (47,50,53,54) 204
14 Presentation Convent Clonmel_B (51,58,61,62) 232
15 Our Lady of Mercy School Cahir_C (59,60,64,65) 248
Boys 5th & 6th Classes – Major Schools
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Connor O’ Gorman Powerstown National School_A
2 Cian Flaherty Powerstown National School_A
3 Cathal O’ Gorman Powerstown National School_A
4 Michael O’ Reilly Powerstown National School_A
5 Harry O’ Keeffe Powerstown National School_B
6 Matthew Downey Powerstown National School_B
7 Colin McCauley Powerstown National School_B
8 Fred Perry Powerstown National School_B
9 Patrick McGarry Powerstown National School_C
10 Seán Mullins Powerstown National School_C
11 Cillian O’ Brien Powerstown National School_C
12 Killian Whelan St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A
13 Jamie O Keeffe St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A
14 Alexs Lawless St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A
15 Ronan Redmond Carrick on Suir CBS_A
16 Zach Tobin Carrick on Suir CBS_A
17 Milo McNamara St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A
18 Jamal Youssef St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B
19 Jimmy O Reilly St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_A
20 Alex Slattery St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A
21 Alex Tobin Carrick on Suir CBS_A
22 Jack Prendergast St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_A
23 Cian le Blanc St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B
24 Max O Dwyer St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_A
25 Jack Carroll Piltown National School_A
26 Joseph Long Piltown National School_A
27 Paul Maher St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B
28 Hubert Adamus St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B
29 Ruadhan Sheehan Piltown National School_A
30 Carthach Leahy St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_A
31 Owen Quigley St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C
32 Josh Simpson Carrick on Suir CBS_A
33 Kayden Cloonan St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_B
34 Tony O Reilly St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_B
35 Jake Dowley Carrick on Suir CBS_B
36 Callum Smith Carrick on Suir CBS_B
37 Louis Carroll Powerstown National School_C
38 Sean Corcoran St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_B
39 Oscar St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C
40 Oisín O Malley St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C
41 Chuchu St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C
42 Tommy O Neill St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_B
43 Peter Carroll St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_C
44 Kyle Heneghan St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_C
45 Ben Maher Carrick on Suir CBS_B
46 Dylan Corcoran St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D
47 Conor Makim St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D
48 Archie Osullivan St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_C
49 Bobbi Creed-Yobin St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A
50 Rocky O Reilly St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_C
51 Leon Grace Piltown National School_A
52 Jamie Quinn St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A
53 Joe Kelly St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A
54 Jake Keane St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_B
55 Keelan Hogan St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D
56 Eryk Barzythowski St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D
57 Freedie Baker St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_D
58 Hrvoje Bosnjak St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E
59 Kacper Borzczuch St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E
60 Ryan Bartley Piltown National School_B
61 Andrew Lin St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E
62 Darragh Reade Carrick on Suir CBS_B
63 Diemantas Dycinas Carrick on Suir CBS_C
64 Dylan Condon St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_D
65 Kieran Doyle Piltown National School_B
66 Cathal Brophy Piltown National School_B
67 Patrick Smith St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_D
68 Jamie Brunnock St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_B
69 Alex Finn Carrick on Suir CBS_C
70 Rowan McMahon Piltown National School_B
71 Alexsej Lazil Carrick on Suir CBS_C
72 Kyle Power St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E
73 Lucas Dyc St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_B
74 Conor Byrne St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_B
75 Nikodem St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_F
76 John Allen O Reilly St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_D
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Powerstown National School_A (1,2,3,4) 10
2 Powerstown National School_B (5,6,7,8) 26
3 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_A (12,13,14,17) 56
4 Powerstown National School_C (9,10,11,37) 67
5 Carrick on Suir CBS_A (15,16,21,32) 84
6 St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_A (19,22,24,30) 95
7 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_B (18,23,27,28) 96
8 Piltown National School_A (25,26,29,51) 131
9 St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_B (33,34,38,42) 147
10 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_C (31,39,40,41) 151
11 St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_A (20,49,52,53) 174
12 Carrick on Suir CBS_B (35,36,45,62) 178
13 St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_C (43,44,48,50) 185
14 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_D (46,47,55,56) 204
15 St Peters and Pauls Clonmel_E (58,59,61,72) 250
16 Piltown National School_B (60,65,66,70) 261
17 St Mary’s Primary School Clonmel_D (57,64,67,76) 264
18 St Olivers Primary School Clonmel_B (54,68,73,74) 269
Girls 5th & 6th Classes – Large Schools
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Niamh O’Farrell Grange National School_A
2 Anna O’ Donoghue Scoil Mhuire New Inn_A
3 Ciara Redmond Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
4 Eimear Heafey Clerihan National School_A
5 Méabh Meegan Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
6 Cara Hennessy Scoil Mhuire New Inn_A
7 Lucy Carroll Grange National School_A
8 Ciara Collins Scoil Mhuire New Inn_A
9 Sinead Lonergan Grange National School_A
10 Emily Spillane Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A
11 Ciara Fitzpatrick Scoil Mhuire New Inn_A
12 Aoibheann Collum Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A
13 Abigail Moore Scoil Mhuire New Inn_B
14 Nessa Moloney Scoil Mhuire New Inn_B
15 Niamh Marnane Scoil Mhuire New Inn_B
16 Margaret McGrath Scoil Mhuire New Inn_B
17 Niamh Smith Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
18 Emily-Mai Ryan Clerihan National School_A
19 Aoife Harrington Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A
20 Emily McNamara Scoil Mhuire New Inn_C
21 Lucy Mai Longworth Scoil Mhuire New Inn_C
22 Keela Scully Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
23 Millie Hewitt Clerihan National School_A
24 Kate Walsh Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
25 Lucy Kearney Grange National School_A
26 Siobháin Reidy Grange National School_B
27 Emma Brown Grange National School_B
28 Ellie  Jo Mc Grath Grange National School_B
29 Nicole Moloney Clerihan National School_A
30 Rachel Whyte Clerihan National School_B
31 Amy Nugent Grange National School_B
32 Derry Matthia Scoil Mhuire New Inn_C
33 Ava Harnett Scoil Mhuire New Inn_C
34 Hazel Conway O’Mahony Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
35 Ciara Donald Besso Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A
36 Katie Durkan Scoil Mhuire New Inn_D
37 Sarah Brophy Grange National School_C
38 Abbie  Leo Grange National School_C
39 Lucia O’Donnell Grange National School_C
40 Eve Parratt Grange National School_C
41 Brianagh Casey Clerihan National School_B
42 Róisín Connellan Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
43 Sadhbh Dunne Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
44 Anna Hayes Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B
45 Emily Clancy Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B
46 Keira Daniels Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B
47 Isabelle Curran Grange National School_D
48 Ivy Thompson Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
49 Lucí Mulcahy Clerihan National School_B
50 Anna King Grange National School_D
51 Lucy Lawrence Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B
52 Lucy Brett Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C
53 Lily FitzGerald Clerihan National School_B
54 Ellen Meskell Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
55 Ella Power Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
56 Isabelle O’Donell Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C
57 Niamh O’Brien Grange National School_D
58 Shauna Earl Grange National School_D
59 Zoe Prout Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C
60 Roisín McGrath Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
61 Anna Lynch Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
62 Rachel Corcoran Scoil Mhuire New Inn_D
63 Hailey Horan Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
64 Katelyn O’Brien Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C
65 Nicole Murphy Clerihan National School_C
66 Emma Ryan Grange National School_E
67 Molly O’Connor Grange National School_E
68 Rachel Corcoran Scoil Mhuire New Inn_D
69 Heather Doyle-Cassin Clerihan National School_C
70 Labhaoise Lonergan-McNamara Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
71 Eabha Ní Mhuirgheasa Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_D
72 Ava Kinnane Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_E
73 Ava Grant Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_E
74 Jessie  Knight Grange National School_E
75 Mary Meskell Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_E
76 Katherine Gilbert Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_E
77 Angel Louise Reilly Holy Trinity National School Fethard_D
78 Ellie  Jo Mc Grath Grange National School_E
79 Millie O’Sullivan Grange National School_F
80 Ella Shealy O’Donnell Grange National School_F
81 Abi Cronin Clerihan National School_C
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Scoil Mhuire New Inn_A (2,6,8,11) 27
2 Grange National School_A (1,7,9,25) 42
3 Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A (3,5,17,22) 47
4 Scoil Mhuire New Inn_B (13,14,15,16) 58
5 Clerihan National School_A (4,18,23,29) 74
6 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A (10,12,19,35) 76
7 Scoil Mhuire New Inn_C (20,21,32,33) 106
8 Grange National School_B (26,27,28,31) 112
9 Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B (24,34,42,43) 143
10 Grange National School_C (37,38,39,40) 154
11 Clerihan National School_B (30,41,49,53) 173
12 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B (44,45,46,51) 186
13 Grange National School_D (47,50,58,59) 214
14 Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C (48,54,55,61) 218
15 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C (52,56,60,65) 233
16 Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_D (62,64,71,72) 269
17 Grange National School_E (67,68,75,79) 289
18 Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_E (73,74,76,77) 300
Boys 5th & 6th Classes – Large Schools
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Briain Morrisson Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A
2 John Cronin Clerihan National School_A
3 Sami Laaksonen Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A
4 Liam Kiely Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A
5 Noah O’Flynn Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A
6 Charlie Walsh Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B
7 Brian O’Donnell Grange National School_A
8 Criostoir Sheehy Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B
9 Adam Tobin-Purcell Clerihan National School_A
10 Ben Philips, Grange National School_A
11 Cormac Brennan Clerihan National School_A
12 Ryan O’Sullivan Clerihan National School_A
13 Zach Smith Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B
14 Callum Doheny Clerihan National School_B
15 Aidan Freir Clerihan National School_B
16 Rory O’Mahony Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B
17 James Cleary Clerihan National School_B
18 Richard Murphy Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C
19 Haydyn Fleming Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C
20 Alex McGowran Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
21 Paddy Ryan Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C
22 Maximilian Fitzgerald Grange National School_A
23 Sam Fleming Clerihan National School_B
24 David  Halpin, Grange National School_A
25 Cian Dunne-Clarke Clerihan National School_C
26 Cian Murray Breen Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C
27 Ben Allen Holy Trinity National School Fethard_D
28 Gavin Neville Holy Trinity National School Fethard_D
29 Danny Hayes Holy Trinity National School Fethard_D
30 Jake Fox Holy Trinity National School Fethard_D
31 Richard O’Halloran Grange National School_B
32 Sean Wall Clerihan National School_C
33 Liam Cleary Grange National School_B
34 Jay Dunne-Clarke Clerihan National School_C
35 Harry Osborne Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
36 Aaron O’Dwyer Clerihan National School_C
37 Ewan Mckell Clerihan National School_D
38 Ben Hewitt Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
39 Michael Dempsey Clerihan National School_D
40 Aaron Mullins Clerihan National School_D
41 Ross Meagher Clerihan National School_D
42 Daragh Coleman Holy Trinity National School Fethard_E
43 Jack Hennessy Clerihan National School_E
44 Jonah McCarthy Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A
45 Pádraig  Farrell Grange National School_B
46 Calum Fahey Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
47 Conor Cooney Clerihan National School_E
48 Alex Butler Holy Trinity National School Fethard_E
49 Lucas Kinnane Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
50 Fergal Kirwan Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
51 Jay Dunne-Clarke Clerihan National School_E
52 Kevin  Geraghty Grange National School_B
53 Jack Parratt Grange National School_C
54 Jake Feehan Clerihan National School_E
55 Brian Meskill Grange National School_C
56 Robert Brawders Holy Trinity National School Fethard_E
57 James Ferncombe Clerihan National School_F
58 Misha Makhinya Holy Trinity National School Fethard_E
59 Osgar O’Conaill Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B
60 Darragh Noonan Clerihan National School_F
61 Abban Stafford Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
62 Luke Whitney Grange National School_C
63 Evan Hennessy Clerihan National School_F
64 Nathan Condon Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_C
65 Michéal O’Connell Grange National School_C
66 Nicholas Connolly Grange National School_D
67 Kalle Hogan Clerihan National School_F
68 Gerard Roche Grange National School_D
69 Adam Whyte Clerihan National School_G
70 Cormac Brennan Clerihan National School_G
71 Dylan Conway Clerihan National School_G
72 Ódhran  Williams Grange National School_D
73 Bernard Cawely Holy Trinity National School Fethard_F
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_A (1,3,4,5) 13
2 Clerihan National School_A (2,9,11,12) 34
3 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_B (6,8,13,16) 43
4 Grange National School_A (7,10,22,24) 63
5 Clerihan National School_B (14,15,17,23) 69
6 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_C (18,19,21,26) 84
7 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_D (27,28,29,30) 114
8 Clerihan National School_C (25,32,34,36) 127
9 Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_A (20,35,38,44) 137
10 Clerihan National School_D (37,39,40,41) 157
11 Grange National School_B (31,33,45,52) 161
12 Clerihan National School_E (43,47,51,54) 195
13 Holy Trinity National School Fethard_E (42,48,56,58) 204
14 Gael Scoil Cluain Meala_B (46,49,50,59) 204
15 Grange National School_C (53,55,62,65) 235
16 Clerihan National School_F (57,60,63,67) 247
Girls 5th & 6th Classes – Medium Schools Group 2
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Beth Ann Murphy Rosegreen National School_A
2 Jenna Hayes Lisronagh National School_A
3 Holly Ní Chorcráin Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A
4 Kim Fitzpatrick Crehana National School_A
5 Aoife Byrne Rosegreen National School_A
6 Abbi Browne Moyglass National School_A
7 Rachel Fahey Rosegreen National School_A
8 Ava Gillespie Rosegreen National School_A
9 Caoimhe O Connor Moyglass National School_A
10 Shauna Madigan Moyglass National School_A
11 Ellie Hyland Crehana National School_A
12 Maude Geoghegan Crehana National School_A
13 Doireann Ní Fhaoláin Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A
14 Hannah Phelan Crehana National School_A
15 Aoife O’Donnell Rosegreen National School_B
16 Orla Tynan Moyglass National School_A
17 Isobel O’ Loughlin Kilsheelan National School_A
18 Katie Condon Rosegreen National School_B
19 Ava Fitzpatrick Crehana National School_B
20 Chloe Ní Cheallaigh Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A
21 Camille Walsh Crehana National School_B
22 Leah Roche Kilsheelan National School_A
23 Ciara Barry Kilsheelan National School_A
24 Laura Golden Lisronagh National School_A
25 Ruby Hall Moyglass National School_B
26 Saoirse Burns Moyglass National School_B
27 Leah Butler Kilsheelan National School_A
28 Katie Ryan Lisronagh National School_A
29 Lucy O’ Loughlin Kilsheelan National School_B
30 Megan Boland O’Reily Kilsheelan National School_B
31 Emma Hunt Rosegreen National School_B
32 Robyn McCarthy Crehana National School_B
33 Rebecca Kennedy-Goldring Crehana National School_B
34 Leah Ryan Webster Moyglass National School_B
35 Alison Cahill Rosegreen National School_B
36 Sarah Barry Rosegreen National School_C
37 Millie Ní Fhinn Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A
38 Jessica Pyke Kilsheelan National School_B
39 Romy Condon Kilsheelan National School_B
40 Brody Ní Mhurchú Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_B
41 Kim Fitzpatrick Crehana National School_C
42 Rachel Ní Bheoláin Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_B
43 Anna Furno Moyglass National School_B
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Rosegreen National School_A (1,5,7,8) 21
2 Crehana National School_A (4,11,12,14) 41
3 Moyglass National School_A (6,9,10,16) 41
4 Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A (3,13,20,37) 73
5 Kilsheelan National School_A (17,22,23,27) 89
6 Rosegreen National School_B (15,18,31,35) 99
7 Crehana National School_B (19,21,32,33) 105
8 Moyglass National School_B (25,26,34,43) 128
9 Kilsheelan National School_B (29,30,38,39) 136
Boys 5th & 6th Classes – Medium Schools Group 2
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Cillian Power Crehana National School_A
2 Keelan Hannigan Kilsheelan National School_A
3 William Colville Rosegreen National School_A
4 Shane Ryan Moyglass National School_A
5 Oisin Cummins New Inn Boys National School_A
6 Billy Hogan Moyglass National School_A
7 Jake Whybrow Rosegreen National School_A
8 Conor Molony Ryan Rosegreen National School_A
9 Nathan O’ Connor Kilsheelan National School_A
10 Bill Smyth Moyglass National School_A
11 Charlie Barrett Moyglass National School_A
12 Rory Shelly Moyglass National School_B
13 David Flynn Rosegreen National School_A
14 Geároid Power Crehana National School_A
15 Ryan O’Grady New Inn Boys National School_A
16 Eoin Rice New Inn Boys National School_A
17 Niall Hallissey Rosegreen National School_B
18 Darragh Butler Lisronagh National School_A
19 Robert Hayde Moyglass National School_B
20 Brandon Landers Kilsheelan National School_A
21 Jake Carroll Kilsheelan National School_A
22 Colm Flanagan New Inn Boys National School_A
23 Cody Phelan Crehana National School_A
24 TJ Ó Nualáin de Róiste Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A
25 Oisín Halpin Crehana National School_A
26 Brian Kirwan Lisronagh National School_A
27 Óisín Ó Longáin Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A
28 Jack Nugent New Inn Boys National School_B
29 Seán Slattery Rosegreen National School_B
30 Kian Dempsey Crehana National School_B
31 Jack Burke Moyglass National School_B
32 Ewan Rumble Kilsheelan National School_B
33 Ryan Corcoran Rosegreen National School_B
34 Kieran Moloney New Inn Boys National School_B
35 Marc Ó Rifeartaigh Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A
36 Rowan Barrett New Inn Boys National School_B
37 Jack Stokes Lisronagh National School_A
38 William Mc Carthy Moyglass National School_B
39 Óisín Ó Duinn Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A
40 Stefan Ó Tóibín Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_B
41 Sé Halpin Crehana National School_B
42 Tadhg O Loughlin Moyglass National School_C
43 Jack Tobin Lisronagh National School_A
44 Colin Corkery-White Lisronagh National School_B
45 Kieran Fanning Lisronagh National School_B
46 Conor Hayes New Inn Boys National School_B
47 Michael Bates Kilsheelan National School_B
48 Niall Tobin Rosegreen National School_B
49 Charlie Ó Riain Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_B
50 Sam Wyse Lisronagh National School_B
51 Louis Doyle Lisronagh National School_B
52 Peter Perry New Inn Boys National School_C
53 Olan O’Gorman New Inn Boys National School_C
54 Aidan Gorey Lisronagh National School_C
55 Sam Ryan Kilsheelan National School_B
56 Kieran Bergin Rosegreen National School_C
57 Sam O’ Loughlin Kilsheelan National School_B
58 David Whelan Crehana National School_B
59 Darren Kane Lisronagh National School_C
60 Philip Keating Lisronagh National School_C
61 Odhran de Barra Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_B
62 Darragh Ó Duinn Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_B
63 Colm McLoughlin Rosegreen National School_C
64 Liam O’Malley New Inn Boys National School_C
65 Shane Boland Prendergast Moyglass National School_C
66 Krystof Hoffman Moyglass National School_C
67 Dermot Cahill Crehana National School_B
68 Luke O’Dwyer New Inn Boys National School_C
69 T.J. Keane Lisronagh National School_C
70 Sean Hayes New Inn Boys National School_D
71 Sam Derby Crehana National School_C
72 Alex Dowley Crehana National School_C
73 Shaun Geoghegan Crehana National School_C
74 Kevin Kiely Crehana National School_C
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Moyglass National School_A (4,6,10,11) 31
2 Rosegreen National School_A (3,7,8,13) 31
3 Kilsheelan National School_A (2,9,20,21) 52
4 New Inn Boys National School_A (5,15,16,22) 58
5 Crehana National School_A (1,14,23,25) 63
6 Moyglass National School_B (12,19,31,38) 100
7 Lisronagh National School_A (18,26,37,43) 124
8 Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_A (24,27,35,39) 125
9 Rosegreen National School_B (17,29,33,48) 127
10 New Inn Boys National School_B (28,34,36,46) 144
11 Lisronagh National School_B (44,45,50,51) 190
12 Kilsheelan National School_B (32,47,55,57) 191
13 Crehana National School_B (30,41,58,67) 196
14 Gael Scoil Charrig na Siuire_B (40,49,61,62) 212
15 New Inn Boys National School_C (52,53,64,68) 237
16 Lisronagh National School_C (54,59,60,69) 242
17 Crehana National School_C (71,72,73,74) 290
Girls 5th & 6th Classes – Medium Schools Group 1
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Jessical Mullally Golden National School_A
2 Ava Meaney Ballyneale National School_A
3 Elizabeth Tye Ballingarry National School_A
4 Isobel O’ Hora Ballyneale National School_A
5 Gemma Hayes Golden National School_A
6 Orla Hickey Burncourt National School_A
7 Grace Dalton Golden National School_A
8 Abby Morey Golden National School_A
9 Jessica Phelan Ballyneale National School_A
10 Robyn Owens Ballingarry National School_A
11 Niamh Smith Ballyneale National School_A
12 Meadhbh Maher Burncourt National School_A
13 Tegan Dalton Ballyneale National School_B
14 Leona Walsh Ballingarry National School_A
15 Anna Kealy Ballingarry National School_A
16 Holly Scott Ballingarry National School_B
17 Caoimhe Fennelly Ballingarry National School_B
18 Natasha O’Donoghue Golden National School_B
19 Lisa Hogan Poulacapple National School_A
20 Eimear Ryan Preston Golden National School_B
21 Eibhlís Bartley Ballyneale National School_B
22 Grace Egan Ballingarry National School_B
23 Lauren Dalton Golden National School_B
24 Helena O’Donoghue Golden National School_B
25 Sophie O’Brien Burncourt National School_A
26 Maisie Power Ballyneale National School_B
27 Ava Maher Ballingarry National School_B
28 Katie Butler Burncourt National School_A
29 Aoibheann Landers Golden National School_C
30 Ella Young Burncourt National School_B
31 Megan Carroll Burncourt National School_B
32 Emma Donnelly Golden National School_C
33 Madison Ingersoll Ballyneale National School_B
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Golden National School_A (1,5,7,8) 21
2 Ballyneale National School_A (2,4,9,11) 26
3 Ballingarry National School_A (3,10,14,15) 42
4 Burncourt National School_A (6,12,25,28) 71
5 Ballingarry National School_B (16,17,22,27) 82
6 Golden National School_B (18,20,23,24) 85
7 Ballyneale National School_B (13,21,26,33) 93
Boys 5th & 6th Classes – Medium Schools Group 1
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Ben Ivors Ballingarry National School_A
2 Tommy McGrath Ballingarry National School_A
3 Daniel Burke Burncourt National School_A
4 James O’ Meara Ballyneale National School_A
5 Dara Walsh Burncourt National School_A
6 Micheál Egan Burncourt National School_A
7 Jamie Moloney Golden National School_A
8 James Egan Ballingarry National School_A
9 Colin Murray Ballingarry National School_A
10 Daire English Burncourt National School_A
11 Harry Fogarty Golden National School_A
12 Cillian Burke Golden National School_A
13 Eoghan White Golden National School_A
14 Zach O’ Keeffe Ballyneale National School_A
15 Raymond Walsh Ballyneale National School_A
16 Tadhg O’Brien Ballingarry National School_B
17 Rory O’Brien Ballingarry National School_B
18 James Harte Ballyneale National School_A
19 Shane Ryan Ballingarry National School_B
20 Adam Doheny Golden National School_B
21 Conor Smith Golden National School_B
22 Cian Lyons Ballyneale National School_B
23 Senan McAree Ballingarry National School_B
24 Conor Bourke Ballyneale National School_B
25 Michael Hayes Ballingarry National School_C
26 Jack Kinsella Ballyneale National School_B
27 Cian Carroll Burncourt National School_B
28 John Burke Burncourt National School_B
29 Barry Molumby Golden National School_B
30 Patrick Bailey Burncourt National School_B
31 Fionn Leonard Burncourt National School_B
32 Gavin Darcy Ballingarry National School_C
33 Cian Flynn Ballyneale National School_B
34 Darren Ryan Golden National School_B
35 Alvin Zheng Ballyneale National School_C
36 Eoin Cleary Ballingarry National School_C
37 Ethan O’ Regan Ballyneale National School_C
38 Hassan Khan Ballyneale National School_C
39 Conor Hayes Ballyneale National School_C
40 Dylan Kirby Ballyneale National School_D
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Ballingarry National School_A (1,2,8,9) 20
2 Burncourt National School_A (3,5,6,10) 24
3 Golden National School_A (7,11,12,13) 43
4 Ballyneale National School_A (4,14,15,18) 51
5 Ballingarry National School_B (16,17,19,23) 75
6 Golden National School_B (20,21,29,34) 104
7 Ballyneale National School_B (22,24,26,33) 105
8 Burncourt National School_B (27,28,30,31) 116
9 Ballyneale National School_C (35,37,38,39) 149
Girls 5th & 6th Classes – Small Schools Group 2
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Orla Ryan Rossmore National School_A
2 Rachael O’Meara Poulacapple National School_A
3 O’Reilly Roise o reilly Kilcash National School_A
4 Lucy Millea Grangemockler National School_A
5 Gemma Fitzgerald Rossmore National School_A
6 Holly McGowan Poulacapple National School_A
7 Ella Allen Clogheen National School_A
8 Ava Culleton Templemorum National School_A
9 Sarah Walsh Templemorum National School_A
10 Ava May Ryan Rossmore National School_A
11 Anna O’Callaghan Clogheen National School_A
12 Ellie O’Connor Clogheen National School_A
13 Sarah Flynn Grangemockler National School_A
14 Mary O’Grady Clogheen National School_B
15 Sarah English Clogheen National School_B
16 Ava Ryan (N) Rossmore National School_B
17 Niamh Igoe Rossmore National School_B
18 Aine Heffernan Grangemockler National School_A
19 Lisa Shanahan Rossmore National School_B
20 Michelle Slattery Rossmore National School_C
21 Erin Kennedy Grangemockler National School_B
22 Katlyn Moore Templemorum National School_A
23 Hazel O reilly Kilcash National School_A
24 Lydia o Dwyer Kilcash National School_A
25 Annie Dunne Poulacapple National School_A
26 Nadine Slattery Rossmore National School_C
27 Eabha Murphy Kilcash National School_B
28 Brainan o Dwyer Kilcash National School_B
29 Caoimhe Carroll Rossmore National School_C
30 Alisha Brennan Grangemockler National School_B
31 Roisin Burke Kilcash National School_B
32 Sarah Byrne Lisnambroc National School_A
33 Dervla Wilson Rossmore National School_D
34 Aideen O’Donnell Lisnambroc National School_A
35 Anna Coady Grangemockler National School_B
36 Lucy Brennan Kilcash National School_C
37 Koby Quinn Bansha National School_A
38 Helena Gomez Boto Poulacapple National School_B
39 Mary Dunne Poulacapple National School_B
40 Chloe Doyle Clogheen National School_B
41 Koby Quinn Bansha National School_A
42 Elise Hartnett Bansha National School_A
43 Rebecca Barry Rossmore National School_D
44 Maria Kerwick Lisnambroc National School_A
45 Emma Corcoran Lisnambroc National School_B
46 Zoe Kealy Lisnambroc National School_B
47 Keira Tobin Lisnambroc National School_B
48 Melissa Moore Clogheen National School_C
49 Lisa Hogan Poulacapple National School_B
50 Maisie Fleming Clogheen National School_C
51 Emily o neill Kilcash National School_C
52 Nyah Ahearne Kilcash National School_C
53 Ava O’Dwyer Poulacapple National School_C
54 Adi Gingu Clogheen National School_C
55 Sophie Maher Rossmore National School_D
56 Aisha Quinn Poulacapple National School_C
57 Leah Crotty Clogheen National School_D
58 Grace Kington Poulacapple National School_C
59 Piper O’Regan Clogheen National School_D
60 Chloe Webster Denny Poulacapple National School_D
61 Jean Corcoran Kelly Poulacapple National School_D
62 Ava O’Donnell Clogheen National School_D
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Rossmore National School_A (1,5,10) 16
2 Clogheen National School_A (7,11,12) 30
3 Poulacapple National School_A (2,6,25) 33
4 Grangemockler National School_A (4,13,18) 35
5 Templemorum National School_A (8,9,22) 39
6 Kilcash National School_A (3,23,24) 50
7 Rossmore National School_B (16,17,19) 52
8 Clogheen National School_B (14,15,40) 69
9 Rossmore National School_C (20,26,29) 75
10 Kilcash National School_B (27,28,31) 86
11 Grangemockler National School_B (21,30,35) 86
12 Lisnambroc National School_A (32,34,44) 110
13 Bansha National School_A (37,41,42) 120
14 Poulacapple National School_B (38,39,49) 126
15 Rossmore National School_D (33,43,55) 131
16 Lisnambroc National School_B (45,46,47) 138
17 Kilcash National School_C (36,51,52) 139
18 Clogheen National School_C (48,50,54) 152
19 Poulacapple National School_C (53,56,58) 167
20 Clogheen National School_D (57,59,62) 178
Boys 5th & 6th Classes – Small Schools Group 2
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Henri Culleton Templemorum National School_A
2 Enda McGrath Poulacapple National School_A
3 Alex Carroll Rossmore National School_A
4 Conor Maguire Grangemockler National School_A
5 John Lyons Grangemockler National School_A
6 Philip Dunne Poulacapple National School_A
7 Sean Kelly Lisnambroc National School_A
8 Seamus Kennedy Rossmore National School_A
9 Ben Bartley Kilcash National School_A
10 DJ Knox Templemorum National School_A
11 Reuben D’Arcy Kilcash National School_A
12 Tommy Blackmore Lisnambroc National School_A
13 Darragh Pollard Lisnambroc National School_A
14 Conor Ryan Rossmore National School_A
15 James O’Dwyer Kilcash National School_A
16 Padraig Hickey Clogheen National School_A
17 Mark Kinane Rossmore National School_B
18 Bill Cahill Lisnambroc National School_B
19 William Lonergan Clogheen National School_A
20 Tomas Fox Grangemockler National School_A
21 Gavin Ryan Rossmore National School_B
22 Rian O’Dwyer Kilcash National School_B
23 Niall O Brien Templemorum National School_A
24 Sean Sullivan Clogheen National School_A
25 Shane Davern Rossmore National School_B
26 Paul Hanrahan Poulacapple National School_A
27 Louis Coffey Rossmore National School_C
28 Reuben Mehta Lisnambroc National School_B
29 Jack Tuohy Lisnambroc National School_B
30 Oisin Reid Templemorum National School_B
31 Ryan Breedy Clogheen National School_B
32 John Fryday Rossmore National School_C
33 Euan Magee Ballydrehid Nattional School_A
34 Cristopher Savage Ballydrehid Nattional School_A
35 Darragh Moore Templemorum National School_B
36 Michael Kinane Rossmore National School_C
37 Kaelem Maher Rossmore National School_D
38 Jack Houlihan Grangemockler National School_B
39 Marcus Thompson Bansha National School_A
40 Nick Landy Grangemockler National School_B
41 Jack Magner Bansha National School_A
42 Gavin O’Dwyer Bansha National School_A
43 Ronan O’ Mahony Templemorum National School_B
44 Philip O Mahony Templemorum National School_C
45 Shane McGrath Poulacapple National School_B
46 Jayden Butler Clogheen National School_B
47 Lucas Boles Ballydrehid Nattional School_A
48 Daragh O Gorman Ballinure National School_A
49 Ben Begley Clogheen National School_B
50 Noah Simpson Grangemockler National School_B
51 John Knox Templemorum National School_C
52 JJ Byrne Poulacapple National School_B
53 Dean Quinn Bansha National School_B
54 Jack Sweeney Bansha National School_B
55 Aaron Nealis Poulacapple National School_B
56 Rory Whelan Kilcash National School_B
57 Enda McGrath Poulacapple National School_C
58 Paddy Butler Bansha National School_B
59 Luke Franey Kilcash National School_B
60 Sean Tennyson Templemorum National School_C
61 Jack Dunne Poulacapple National School_C
62 Jonah Ahearne Kilcash National School_C
63 DK Smith Clogheen National School_C
64 Cian McHugh Clogheen National School_C
65 Lar Lillis Quinn Bansha National School_C
66 Joseph Devine Bansha National School_C
67 Cian Collins Ballydrehid Nattional School_B
68 Reece O’Dwyer Ballydrehid Nattional School_B
69 James O’Donovan Bansha National School_C
70 Joshua Hartnett Bansha National School_D
71 Gerardas Sinkevicius Bansha National School_D
72 Tiernan Quaid Bansha National School_D
73 Sam Mathias Templemorum National School_D
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Rossmore National School_A (3,8,14) 25
2 Grangemockler National School_A (4,5,20) 29
3 Lisnambroc National School_A (7,12,13) 32
4 Templemorum National School_A (1,10,23) 34
5 Poulacapple National School_A (2,6,26) 34
6 Kilcash National School_A (9,11,15) 35
7 Clogheen National School_A (16,19,24) 59
8 Rossmore National School_B (17,21,25) 63
9 Lisnambroc National School_B (18,28,29) 75
10 Rossmore National School_C (27,32,36) 95
11 Templemorum National School_B (30,35,43) 108
12 Ballydrehid Nattional School_A (33,34,47) 114
13 Bansha National School_A (39,41,42) 122
14 Clogheen National School_B (31,46,49) 126
15 Grangemockler National School_B (38,40,50) 128
16 Kilcash National School_B (22,56,59) 137
17 Poulacapple National School_B (45,52,55) 152
18 Templemorum National School_C (44,51,60) 155
19 Bansha National School_B (53,54,58) 165
20 Bansha National School_C (65,66,70) 201
21 Bansha National School_D (71,72,73) 216
Girls 5th & 6th Classes – Small Schools Group 1
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Katie Kelly Skeheenarinky National School_A
2 Ruby Ffrench Davis Killurney National School_A
3 Isobel O’Donnell Killurney National School_A
4 Lily O’ Reilly Killurney National School_A
5 Alice Everard St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_A
6 Allanah McLoughlin Ballinure National School_A
7 Sarah Luttrell Killurney National School_B
8 Érinn Brennan Skeheenarinky National School_A
9 Sarah O’Sullivan Skeheenarinky National School_A
10 Niamh Burke St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_A
11 Leah Daniels Killurney National School_B
12 Ayesha Millat St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_A
13 Lucy Shanahan Killurney National School_B
14 Anna-May Morrissey Killurney National School_C
15 Hannah Mulcahy Killurney National School_C
16 Sarah Delaney Skeheenarinky National School_B
17 Sheona Ryan Ballinure National School_A
18 Abbie O’Reilly Ballinure National School_A
19 Isabelle Ryan St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_B
20 Ali Hunter St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_B
21 Hania Khan St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_B
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Killurney National School_A (2,3,4) 9
2 Skeheenarinky National School_A (1,8,9) 18
3 St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_A (5,10,12) 27
4 Killurney National School_B (7,11,13) 31
5 Ballinure National School_A (6,17,18) 41
6 St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_B (19,20,21) 60
Boys 5th & 6th Classes – Small Schools Group 1
Place Athlete’s Name School
1 Oisín Power Skeheenarinky National School_A
2 Dylan O’Dwyer Ballinure National School_A
3 Eoin Bourke Ballinure National School_A
4 Mark Ryan Killurney National School_A
5 Sam Austin Killurney National School_A
6 Albert Harhen Ballinure National School_A
7 Johnny Shanahan Killurney National School_A
8 Cormac Vaughan Skeheenarinky National School_A
9 Ben Walsh Skeheenarinky National School_A
10 Jack O’Brien Skeheenarinky National School_B
11 Gavin Canty Skeheenarinky National School_B
12 Joshua Kearney Skeheenarinky National School_B
13 Darren Kirwan Wall Killurney National School_B
14 David Connolly Skeheenarinky National School_C
15 Ronan Morrissey Killurney National School_B
16 Shafin Hossain St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_A
17 Oscar Lonergan St Mary’s Parochial School Clonmel_A
Teams
Place School Scoring members Points
1 Ballinure National School_A (2,3,6) 11
2 Killurney National School_A (4,5,7) 16
3 Skeheenarinky National School_A (1,8,9) 18
4 Skeheenarinky National School_B (10,11,12) 33